User Tag List

Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: IronSource OBject only shows up for WIndows Builds.

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    IronSource OBject only shows up for WIndows Builds.

    Like an hour ago I bought this extension:

    http://clickstore.clickteam.com/plugins/extensions/ironsource_supersonic_ad

    I would like to drop it on my project but I can't. The extension only shows up for Windows Builds for some reason.
    This extension is clearly for Android and IOS so what am I doing wrong?

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    SoftWarewolf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    941
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Maybe if the latest version was on the clickstore it would work correctly.
    Is there any version after V14?
    On clickstore it says v12 but downloads v13, i accidentally downgraded but found a previous download of v14 to install.
    Is there any v15 yet? really need to upgrade chartboost to version 6.6.1 as they reward 500$ advertisement credit if i can do it this week.

    Edit: discovered the latest chartboost object is version 6.6.1

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I got some help and discovered that my issue was caused by having some of the files misplaced.
    There are apparently 2 versions available to download after you buy. V13 and V14. One of them worked for me. I am using V13 right now and it worked with test ads. But it hasn't worked with the actual live ads yet. V14 seemed to fail sometimes I am not sure yet, I have to test some more.

  4. #4
    Forum Moderator

    Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleMac Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Watertown, WI
    Posts
    4,421
    Mentioned
    60 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I bet you did the same as the other user I've helped through Teamviewer..

    Once you have the files unpacked do NOT copy the ironsource folder itself in the Fusion folder.
    Instead copy the folders inside the ironsource folder to it. You will see the same folder structure.

Similar Threads

  1. Is something wrong with the IronSource object?
    By Outcast in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 30th November 2016, 03:51 PM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 30th November 2016, 10:00 AM
  3. IronSource bug report here
    By Fernando in forum iOS Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 19th July 2016, 09:37 AM
  4. Fade in (Object still shows)
    By Evilized79 in forum iOS Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 14th August 2012, 01:26 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •