User Tag List

Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Can't create a new button?

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export Module

    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    59
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Can't create a new button?

    Ever since updating to the latest build, I can't add a new button or active system box when selecting it from the "Create new object" screen. Anyone else experiencing this?

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperSWF Export Module
    N64Mario's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,306
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Just you.

    I created/added a button in a new application just fine. If you create a button with no actives yet, or from a blank page, you should be fine. Otherwise, it could be an object count limit.

    Else, I don't know what to tell you, as I do not have this issue.

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    Volnaiskra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    www.sprykegame.com
    Posts
    2,158
    Mentioned
    78 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Yeah, I can add an Active System Box from Create New Object fine. Version R288.3 Steam

  4. #4
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export Module
    KLiK-iT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    2,862
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Same here,..all good.

  5. #5
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperSWF Export Module
    N64Mario's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,306
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Yeah. Seeing as none of us has any issues with it, It's quite possible that it's an error on your end. I would recommend re-installing the software, and re-installing any add-ons and see if that corrects your issue.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 6th July 2016, 09:19 PM
  2. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 27th January 2014, 10:37 PM
  3. Button is clicked condition works even when button disabled - Beta9
    By AyreGuitar in forum iOS Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29th May 2012, 02:29 PM
  4. Button CS (Sphax Button)
    By DJFuego in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11th February 2010, 11:19 PM
  5. Using dotNet to create a Windows Button
    By Cocodrilo in forum dotNet Scripting
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2nd April 2008, 12:53 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •