User Tag List

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 28

Thread: i need a flag inventory help

  1. #11
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Kisguri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Bakersfield, CA
    Posts
    3,051
    Mentioned
    32 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    but I have hard time making my own inventory into game
    You going to need to be alot more specific on what you need at this point to give you any help.


    Clickteam on Twitter - Clickteam on Facebook

  2. #12
    Clicker Fusion 2.5
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Kisguri View Post
    You going to need to be alot more specific on what you need at this point to give you any help.
    I don't know how to make items get picked up, they seem to be placed in backpack but i cant pick them up or move ininventory quest project woof.mfa

  3. #13
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Kisguri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Bakersfield, CA
    Posts
    3,051
    Mentioned
    32 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    can you post your hud.png so I can load the mfa?


    Clickteam on Twitter - Clickteam on Facebook

  4. #14
    Clicker Fusion 2.5
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Its in 1st post.

  5. #15
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Kisguri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Bakersfield, CA
    Posts
    3,051
    Mentioned
    32 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    I see you are using Inventory Quest still in your example. Cool. I dragged the sword to sword equipped area and it disappeared. It did this because the icon spot for the sword equipped does not have the inventory qualifier set to it. Once you add that qualifier to that object it will remain on the tile when moved.


    Clickteam on Twitter - Clickteam on Facebook

  6. #16
    Clicker Fusion 2.5
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I dont Get it. I made a sword active and swords active. Sword active mustnt exist i think because it has only one sprite. Can you upload what youve done ?

  7. #17
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Kisguri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Bakersfield, CA
    Posts
    3,051
    Mentioned
    32 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    no need, all I did was this...

    Capture.jpg


    Clickteam on Twitter - Clickteam on Facebook

  8. #18
    Clicker Fusion 2.5
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    works, thanks, but i dont know why it doesnt lock on a inventory square but may be placed anywhere

  9. #19
    Clicker Fusion 2.5
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    what Am I doing wrong?


  10. #20
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Kisguri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Bakersfield, CA
    Posts
    3,051
    Mentioned
    32 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    @kitsunechao please either post the required hud.png file or repost the MFA without it and tag me.


    Clickteam on Twitter - Clickteam on Facebook

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Flag limit / flag values looping
    By butterfingers in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 2nd October 2014, 11:03 PM
  2. A ForEach and Flag example
    By Tisnart in forum Guides, Tutorials, Examples, Widgets
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 26th June 2014, 11:56 AM
  3. Toggle Flag this way not possible?
    By Perry in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11th March 2014, 09:36 AM
  4. I need more flag
    By MEHRDAD in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 23rd January 2012, 06:37 PM
  5. What is flag?
    By Nyc in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 9th June 2011, 02:49 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •