User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Help!!! Pause menu doesn't work

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Help!!! Pause menu doesn't work

    Does anyone know why this pause menu won't work
    I want it to play the full message and not jut the first letter.
    Thanks

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)

    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    No Example file, no help

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

  4. #4
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export Module
    aenever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    1,436
    Mentioned
    14 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    You need to change the size of the active that has paused written on it to be 640 x 480, at the moment it's as big as the fame size 1910 x 1080 yet your window size is 960 x 480. After you resize your active, place the active in the top left of your frame. You might want to resize the string named Real as well.

  5. #5
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    @aenever I have resized it to 1920 x 1080 because that is what i want but it still doesn't fix the problem
    https://twgsb-my.sharepoint.com/:u:/...x6RIQ?e=VD8aE6

  6. #6
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)

    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Something like this?
    Attached files Attached files

  7. #7
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    @Emol99 Similar, I want it to display that text when i press pause and i want the text to go away when un-paused.

  8. #8
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)

    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I think that's what u want
    Attached files Attached files

  9. #9
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    66
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Emol99 View Post
    I think that's what u want
    Yes thank you

  10. #10
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export Module
    aenever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    1,436
    Mentioned
    14 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Hi Raihan, glad you got it sorted. For future reference your window size is the size of the viewable playing field. The frame size however, can be as big as you want, yet when viewing your game it will only show a window size portion of it.

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Why doesn't this Pause system work?
    By YeOldeLuke in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 8th March 2015, 09:44 PM
  2. Pause menu work around...need some help! :(
    By Warmachine in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10th October 2013, 12:53 PM
  3. [RC6] Pause and resume when any key pressed doesn't work with touch screen as on iOS
    By DistantJ in forum Android Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 9th March 2013, 10:56 PM
  4. End of pause doesn't work
    By MJK in forum SWF/Flash Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 7th January 2011, 07:51 AM
  5. Path movement - pause doesn't work
    By Viewtiful in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 16th August 2009, 09:52 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •