User Tag List

Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Admob Ads not showing, getting Code Error

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export Module

    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Admob Ads not showing, getting Code Error

    Im receiving this error code lately, sometimes Internal Error. In my project there's an admob object, set to show banner on start of the frame.
    Nothing else. What's the problem?

  2. #2
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,679
    Mentioned
    284 Post(s)
    Tagged
    4 Thread(s)
    did you check the campaign ID?, are you in testing mode or real?

    internal error is related to wrong IDs or block account.
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export Module

    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Yes, all id's are correct, the app is in release mode, the account is not blocked and we don't have warnings regarding those ads.

    The strange thing is, the day i posted this i was getting that error, the next day everything was ok. And then again not working.
    It's a very weird and frustrating situation to be!

  4. #4
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,679
    Mentioned
    284 Post(s)
    Tagged
    4 Thread(s)
    hmm seems not related to teh object, did you made a change (normally need to wait a day for changes)
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  5. #5
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleXNA Export Module
    Dobermann's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    France
    Posts
    776
    Mentioned
    37 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    There is one of the beta version that cause that bug it was beta 191.1 if i correctly remember.

    And for me, any change on admob was Always immediate. When you see a problem, Don't wait for admob, search within Fusion, the bugs Always come from it for me.

  6. #6
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,679
    Mentioned
    284 Post(s)
    Tagged
    4 Thread(s)
    Hmm maybe is because you are in version 191.1 and we are now in version 291.3?

    could be that?
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  7. #7
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleXNA Export Module
    Dobermann's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    France
    Posts
    776
    Mentioned
    37 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Fernando View Post
    Hmm maybe is because you are in version 191.1 and we are now in version 291.3?

    could be that?
    I mean beta 291.1, admob was not working in this beta.

Similar Threads

  1. Ampersand showing as code
    By ratty in forum HTML5 Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 7th December 2017, 10:22 AM
  2. X Code Build Failed - Admob
    By Nicholas Martin in forum iOS Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 12th July 2017, 01:52 AM
  3. When I reach my goal on Admob, do ads stop showing up?
    By Epic_Elephant in forum iOS Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 19th July 2016, 11:53 PM
  4. Build error of AdMob
    By kt777 in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th April 2015, 01:17 AM
  5. Two frames showing at same time error
    By droberson in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 16th March 2015, 10:21 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •