User Tag List

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Does pre-loading levels work?

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5
    AM_Games's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Location
    40 miles west of Chicago, IL.
    Posts
    23
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Does pre-loading levels work?

    ...how does one PRE-load a level if it's even necessary?

  2. #2
    Clicker Android Export Module

    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    125
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Make a separate tool level editor to draw your levels, save them to array then load them from an array using loops.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 24th March 2018, 04:14 PM
  2. Loading different worlds/levels by time of year?
    By KLiK-iT in forum SWF/Flash Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 3rd April 2013, 05:55 PM
  3. Loading Levels on demand
    By StingRay in forum SWF/Flash Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 17th October 2012, 04:54 PM
  4. Loading levels into a single frame
    By PicklesIIDX in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 26th February 2009, 09:34 PM
  5. A loading screen between levels
    By frankodragon in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 13th December 2008, 05:48 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •