User Tag List

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Click on object + Only one action when event loops = problem in sorting ???

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    anatol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Posts
    119
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Post Click on object + Only one action when event loops = problem in sorting ???

    Please, look at my example.

    I try to create something like "click`n`destroy" action here. But .. get strange problem ((((
    Simple logic : click on object > place ID of object in global alterable (ID_catch) > check Object ID = ID_catch > Delete object

    If you try to click on intersected object, you will see that this click delete the object that placed behind others , BUT in ID_catch alterable i have ID of object that always placed on top !!!
    Is this a bug or something ?

    click_only_one_action.mfa

    I hope I clearly explained.

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export Module
    aenever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    1,439
    Mentioned
    14 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    In line 5 remove the 'only one action when event loops'.

    Notice how the user clicks with left button on is highlighted green (this means that it already treated as one action per click). By using 'only one action when event loops' it is doubling the action and will only be true for the first click, until the conditions aren't true anymore. By removing it, it should work as intended.

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    anatol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Posts
    119
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    In some cases, on moving object ONE CLICK selecting TWO OBJECTS at once.. (( So placing ONLY ONE ACTION resolve this problem, but add another one

  4. #4
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export Module
    aenever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    1,439
    Mentioned
    14 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Strange, I've tested it many times and it works perfectly? Can anyone else test?

    click_only_one_action 2.mfa

    Are you on the latest build of fusion? Seems odd that it works perfect for me and yet isn't working for you? PS I'm testing in windows.

  5. #5
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    anatol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Posts
    119
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I need to do some pause between click and destroy object. So i put some counter here, and if counter is active i need to lock mouse (keyboard, any click)
    And now i see same strange behavior - when i click on top object , fusion remove object on bottom

    Somebody help me please

    click_only_one_action 3.mfa

    =============
    UPDATE.

    I found where i broke the code.

    aaa.jpg

  6. #6
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleSWF Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Location
    Milano, Italy
    Posts
    130
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by aenever View Post
    Strange, I've tested it many times and it works perfectly? Can anyone else test?

    click_only_one_action 2.mfa

    Are you on the latest build of fusion? Seems odd that it works perfect for me and yet isn't working for you? PS I'm testing in windows.
    I tested it, and your solution is correct.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 21st September 2015, 12:23 PM
  2. One Action when event loops
    By Dynamite in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 12th June 2009, 04:21 AM
  3. only one action when event loops
    By therickman in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 17th October 2008, 01:24 AM
  4. Fastloop + Only one action when event loops
    By Sphax in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12th August 2006, 08:20 PM
  5. The 'Only one action when event loops'...
    By Tiny in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 25th July 2006, 03:26 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •