User Tag List

Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Blend Coefficient - Layer Options Help

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleSWF Export Module

    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    209
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Blend Coefficient - Layer Options Help

    Hey guys,

    Is there away in the to control the Blend Coefficient of a layer in the event editor please?

    Many thanks,
    Dave.

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    Wodjanoi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    652
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I assume that you must use the Layer object for this task.

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    chrilley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    917
    Mentioned
    14 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Yeah, the Layer Object(available in the Extension Manager for free and should be installed already) can do it. In the Event Editor under this object you simply go to Layers then either By Name or By Index then Effect > Set alpha-blending coefficient.

  4. #4
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleSWF Export Module

    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    209
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Cheers guys, spot on .

  5. #5
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleSWF Export Module

    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    209
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    One more request on this feature please guys, if you can help! .

    Is there a way to fade in a layer with a cap?


    So for example :- Layer 9 / Set alpha-blending coefficient / + 0.1 (Every 0.01 seconds) / if alpha-blending coefficient reaches = 120 (Stop)


    Many thanks,
    Dave.



    EDIT: Worked it out with a counter guys

    For anyone else who wants to know follow this below

    Layer Object and make a counter, call counter "Layer Fade".

    Event Editor / Set alpha blending coefficient of layer "X" to (counter) layer fade

    When "active object 1" overlaps "active object 2" / Every 0.1 seconds add 1 to "layer fade".

Similar Threads

  1. Frame blend coefficient bug
    By SolarB in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 20th August 2012, 04:13 AM
  2. Frame blend coefficient bug
    By SolarB in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17th August 2012, 06:24 PM
  3. Blend Coefficient
    By KLiK-iT in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 4th May 2012, 11:13 PM
  4. MMF - RC2 - Blend Coefficient
    By AndyH in forum iOS Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 24th June 2011, 09:41 AM
  5. Blend Coefficient?
    By Raylax in forum Hardware Accelerated Runtime
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 21st January 2009, 07:39 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •