User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16

Thread: AdMob not show with build 291.6

  1. #1
    Clicker

    Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)
    ASD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    1,758
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Question AdMob not show with build 291.6

    AdMob does not show and returns string as "Internal Error" on my device in test mode.
    It was built with build 291.6 and API28.

  2. #2
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,046
    Mentioned
    130 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    internal error can also be received if there are no available ads for the specific features you set, size mode, etc.

    try using this id for testing

    Ad format Sample ad unit ID
    Banner ca-app-pub-3940256099942544/6300978111
    Interstitial ca-app-pub-3940256099942544/1033173712
    Interstitial Video ca-app-pub-3940256099942544/8691691433
    Rewarded Video ca-app-pub-3940256099942544/5224354917

    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  3. #3
    Clicker

    Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)
    ASD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    1,758
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    admob_not_show.zip

    Thanks for info. Yes I've successfully shown the ad by used sample id. But, doesn't show if using my ad unit id.
    Please check it.

  4. #4
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,046
    Mentioned
    130 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    they are shown ok with api 28 and the admob test id from table above, but not using yours, can you check if they are OK/enabled in the admob dashboard?
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  5. #5
    Clicker

    Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)
    ASD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    1,758
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    admob_account.jpg
    Do you mean this page? I can't click the "Open" of Account status and cannot confirm whether my account is active.

  6. #6
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,046
    Mentioned
    130 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    no go to apps and open all and see if tehy are ok
    admobdash.PNG
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  7. #7
    Clicker

    Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)
    ASD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    1,758
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    admob_dash_app_overview.jpg
    Here is a my case. But, it doesn't show any ads.

  8. #8
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,046
    Mentioned
    130 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    can you get inside teh android application inside the ad units and show me them, it says you have 5 units, wonder why you have that amount
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  9. #9
    Forum Moderator

    Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleMac Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    Perry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Watertown, WI
    Posts
    4,323
    Mentioned
    44 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Think you need to remove like 4 of each..
    you only need 1 for each one.

  10. #10
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,046
    Mentioned
    130 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    mm he can have 5, but I want to see how are them set
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Unable to show Ads from Admob
    By Perry in forum iOS Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 19th May 2018, 09:33 PM
  2. Does Admob only show up in the frames the object is in?
    By Epic_Elephant in forum iOS Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11th November 2016, 09:21 AM
  3. Build error of AdMob
    By kt777 in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th April 2015, 01:17 AM
  4. Build Error with Admob
    By DaveC in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 22nd February 2015, 05:22 AM
  5. cannot get AdMob to show up at all! in mmf 2 or 2.5
    By cfullerNY in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 14th July 2014, 12:00 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •