User Tag List

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 11 to 16 of 16

Thread: AdMob not show with build 291.6

  1. #11
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)
    ASD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    1,720
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    admob_allads.jpg
    Here. Fernando, can you show the ad using your id?
    @Perry Thanks for advice. I've removed other 4 items and test it. But, banner not show...

  2. #12
    Forum Moderator Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleMac Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    Perry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Watertown, WI
    Posts
    4,217
    Mentioned
    36 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    So the banner is not showing and a Fullscreen Ad is ?

    Try using a Smartbanner and just do a Show for that one. and see what happens.

    Here is an simple example.
    event 1 is show full screen ad
    event 2 is show Smart banner. (check the setting also under the Admob object

    https://www.dropbox.com/s/skxhtt3yw5...admob.mfa?dl=0

  3. #13
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)
    ASD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    1,720
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Sample IDs of Google are shown OK. But, if use own ID is does not show anything.
    Could you create own ID and test it?

  4. #14
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    5,350
    Mentioned
    44 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    ASD, several thing need to be check is your account blocked?, what i see is also when you add teh application you follow these steps

    Set up an app in AdMob

    The first step to making money in your app with AdMob is setting it up. Published and unpublished apps can be added. If you set up an unpublished app, you'll need to come back to AdMob and link the app to its app store entry later when it's published.
    Complete the following steps to set up an app.
    Set up a published app

    1. Sign in to your AdMob account at https://apps.admob.com.
    2. Click Apps in the sidebar.
    3. Click Add app. A dialog box appears.
    4. Click Yes.
    5. Enter the name of the app and click Search.
    6. Click Add beside the app you want to add.

    Set up an unpublished app

    1. Sign in to your AdMob account at https://apps.admob.com.
    2. Click Apps in the sidebar.
    3. Click Add app. A dialog box appears.
    4. Click No.
    5. Enter the app name.
    6. Select a platform.
    7. Click Add.
    8. Click Add ad unit to create an ad unit for this app or click I'll do it later to exit the page.

    When it's published, you can return to AdMob and link your app to its app store entry.




    Was this article helpful?
    YesNo

    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  5. #15
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I have the same problem! It works fine with the sample ID and not with mine :S
    Captura.PNG
    It makes the request but not get the answer! What could be the problem?

  6. #16
    Forum Moderator Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleMac Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    Perry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Watertown, WI
    Posts
    4,217
    Mentioned
    36 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Corborus View Post
    I have the same problem! It works fine with the sample ID and not with mine :S
    Captura.PNG
    It makes the request but not get the answer! What could be the problem?
    Please don't double post, and you are not telling in this post that it's about the Reward videos.. (https://community.clickteam.com/threads/104347-Admob-on-build-291-6-doesn%C2%B4t-work?p=739858&viewfull=1#post739858)
    Next time, only 1 post please.

    You don't have the event "Is Video Loaded"
    you CANNOT press the button if the video is not ready

    Thank you

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Similar Threads

  1. Unable to show Ads from Admob
    By Perry in forum iOS Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 19th May 2018, 10:33 PM
  2. Does Admob only show up in the frames the object is in?
    By Epic_Elephant in forum iOS Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11th November 2016, 10:21 AM
  3. Build error of AdMob
    By kt777 in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th April 2015, 02:17 AM
  4. Build Error with Admob
    By DaveC in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 22nd February 2015, 06:22 AM
  5. cannot get AdMob to show up at all! in mmf 2 or 2.5
    By cfullerNY in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 14th July 2014, 01:00 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •