User Tag List

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: IAP not showing the values anymore

  1. #1
    Forum Moderator

    Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleMac Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    Perry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Watertown, WI
    Posts
    4,323
    Mentioned
    44 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    IAP not showing the values anymore

    Not sure if this is since 296.1, or the new API 27/28

    but the string is not showing the $$$ amount anymore from the IAP.
    it DOES show how much it is once you hit the Purchase button.
    Did notice that the whole buying thing got changed from Android. so I am not sure if something got changed?

    Here is a screen on how I have it, and this always worked..
    I pulled up some of my existing games, and it's not showing anymore either.
    Images attachées Images attachées

  2. #2
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,051
    Mentioned
    130 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    mm i thought last time we add the update inventory condition too?
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  3. #3
    Forum Moderator

    Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleMac Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    Perry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Watertown, WI
    Posts
    4,323
    Mentioned
    44 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    In the object for IAP ?
    I didn't see anything for that. unless I am missing something.

    When did that get changed?

  4. #4
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,051
    Mentioned
    130 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    290 ish

    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  5. #5
    Forum Moderator

    Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleMac Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    Perry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Watertown, WI
    Posts
    4,323
    Mentioned
    44 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    odd. since it was working months earlier

    Isn't this what I am doing already, except the step in between to put it in a listbox? (i am just using the value right away)

    I can buy the items just fine. ($0.99,$1.99,$2.99 and $3.99) when i hit the button since that it showing on the popup that shows at the bottom of the screen., so it's getting the SKU's.
    But the Productprice$ seems to return an empty value.

    (In the past the purchase screen was in the middle of the screen) now it's sliding up from the bottom in the new OS. since I can now also to test purchases etc.
    idk if that's when it changed?

    edit: since it's also happening with existing Apps that we're working before and did not update for months.

  6. #6
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,051
    Mentioned
    130 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    teh condition show as mentioned is required to update inventory when there is an inventory update which happens after purchase or price update from google store
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

Similar Threads

  1. Chartboost not working anymore?
    By Perry in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 3rd February 2016, 12:55 PM
  2. Textbox not showing the box anymore
    By Perry in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 5th January 2016, 01:30 AM
  3. IAP's not finalizing anymore.
    By animdude in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 13th September 2014, 06:02 PM
  4. Can't build anymore
    By ADS_3000 in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 16th July 2014, 01:55 PM
  5. Alterable Values not showing up in imported object
    By CKX in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 8th October 2008, 04:29 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •