User Tag List

Page 6 of 11 FirstFirst ... 4 5 6 7 8 ... LastLast
Results 51 to 60 of 110

Thread: Build 292.8 - Beta version

  1. #51
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export Module
    aa2953b4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    80
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Yes, it only checks a parent's condition once per loop but it should check for each child.

    Workaround:
    Code:
    * p_Y of Active = 0
    + p_X of Active = 0
    	Active : Set p_LockMovement to 0
    
    	+ Upon pressing "W"
    	+ p_LockMovement of Active = 0
    		Active : Set p_LockMovement to 1
    		Active : Set p_Y to -32
    
    	+ Upon pressing "S"
    	+ p_LockMovement of Active = 0
    		Active : Set p_LockMovement to 1
    		Active : Set p_Y to 32
    
    	+ Upon pressing "A"
    	+ p_LockMovement of Active = 0
    		Active : Set p_LockMovement to 1
    		Active : Set p_X to -32
    
    	+ Upon pressing "D"
    	+ p_LockMovement of Active = 0
    		Active : Set p_LockMovement to 1
    		Active : Set p_X to 32
    
    * p_X of Active > 0
    	Active : Sub p_Speed( "Active" ) from p_X
    	Active : Set X position to X( "Active" ) + p_Speed( "Active" )
    
    * p_X of Active < 0
    	Active : Add p_Speed( "Active" ) to p_X
    	Active : Set X position to X( "Active" ) - p_Speed( "Active" )
    
    * p_Y of Active > 0
    	Active : Sub p_Speed( "Active" ) from p_Y
    	Active : Set Y position to Y( "Active" ) + p_Speed( "Active" )
    
    * p_Y of Active < 0
    	Active : Add p_Speed( "Active" ) to p_Y
    	Active : Set Y position to Y( "Active" ) - p_Speed( "Active" )

  2. #52
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,021
    Mentioned
    128 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    not sure it is implemented this way, better post a small mfa for testing here
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  3. #53
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export Module
    aa2953b4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    80
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Here is an example
    Attached files Attached files

  4. #54
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,021
    Mentioned
    128 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    @Dobermann PM sent with new runtime, let me know your results
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  5. #55
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleInstall Creator ProPatch Maker
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    Crian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    383
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Is there any plan to release a new dlc, or something, to be able to develop on the new STADIA platform?

  6. #56
    Clicker Fusion 2.5Android Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    AftPeakTank's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Greece
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    14 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Since there are so many changes in the dlc version, I was wondering if it would be possible to put the possibility to rearrange the series of the alterable values names list in a future update.

  7. #57
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export Module
    aa2953b4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    80
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Here you have a true bug.

    1. Add to frame two actives both with the same qualifier and one button.
    2. Set Alterable Value A of active_1 to 0 and Alterable Value A of active_2 to 1.
    3. Try to use this code

    Code:
    * Alterable Value A of Group.0 = 1
    
    	+ Button Button clicked
    		Group.0 : Destroy
    The object is destroyed even though the button has not been pressed.

    Big plus for you for the fact that the selection works well for children.

    Next thing...
    We can create qualifiers, but we are limited to only 100. Can this number be dynamically specified by the user?
    Attached files Attached files

  8. #58
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    Volnaiskra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    www.sprykegame.com
    Posts
    2,121
    Mentioned
    76 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by aa2953b4 View Post
    Here you have a true bug.

    1. Add to frame two actives both with the same qualifier and one button.
    2. Set Alterable Value A of active_1 to 0 and Alterable Value A of active_2 to 1.
    3. Try to use this code

    Code:
    * Alterable Value A of Group.0 = 1
    
    	+ Button Button clicked
    		Group.0 : Destroy
    The object is destroyed even though the button has not been pressed.

    Big plus for you for the fact that the selection works well for children.
    I think the bug is that it lets you do + Button Button clicked in the first place. Most green conditions are disallowed in child conditions (eg. if you try to add a start of frame, on loop, or upon pressing any key condition, you can't). So I'm guessing that Fusion is just ignoring the + Button Button clicked condition because it's not supposed to be there. If so, then that event would effectively have an always conditon.

  9. #59
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export Module
    aa2953b4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    80
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    That's exactly the reason but such conditions should be blocked to use.

    @Yves , The maximum number of alterable values is now 260 but we can get it by name only from value from A to Z(I mean by popup menu). We can reach the rest using their index or remember their names.
    screen1.png

    Can you add ID like I did here? It would make it easier to use references to variables by their index.
    Screen2.png

  10. #60
    Clickteam Clickteam

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    France
    Posts
    12,917
    Mentioned
    93 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Volnaiskra View Post
    I think the bug is that it lets you do + Button Button clicked in the first place.
    Correct, not sure why this condition is not disabled in this case, maybe a problem with extensions. I'll take a look.

Page 6 of 11 FirstFirst ... 4 5 6 7 8 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Build 287.6 - Beta version
    By Yves in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 30th November 2016, 08:05 PM
  2. Build 285.1 - Beta version
    By Yves in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 122
    Last Post: 8th April 2016, 08:21 PM
  3. Build 285.0 - beta version
    By Yves in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 69
    Last Post: 12th September 2015, 11:55 PM
  4. Build 283.0 - beta version
    By Yves in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 89
    Last Post: 30th October 2014, 05:09 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •