User Tag List

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: "Dim navigation bar" action seems not work on Android 5.0.2

  1. #1
    Clicker

    Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)
    ASD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    1,773
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    "Dim navigation bar" action seems not work on Android 5.0.2

    Hi,
    I think "Dim navigation bar" action of the Android object is seems not work on Android 5.0.2.
    Can I use it on the Android 5.0.2?
    I understand this action for transplarency of the navigation bar. Is it true?

  2. #2
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,238
    Mentioned
    175 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    seems to be working dim take the navigation bar to a status where is the 3 small dots.

    Normal

    device-2019-08-14-160956.jpg


    to Dim

    device-2019-08-14-161025.jpg
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  3. #3
    Clicker

    Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)
    ASD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    1,773
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Ah, sorry it worked. I misunderstood Dim action.
    Can I set navigation bars always semi-transparency?

    Like this...
    Attachment 27429

  4. #4
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,238
    Mentioned
    175 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    yes you can do using set immersive mode

    https://community.clickteam.com/threads/106146-New-Immersive-Mode-for-Android

    or simply start your application with heading off and display status bar off for fullscreen

    FullScreen.png


    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  5. #5
    Clicker

    Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)
    ASD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    1,773
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Yes I knew this method. But, it displays only for few seconds after swiped on the screen.

    Do you know how to always display semi-transparent navigation bar?

  6. #6
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,238
    Mentioned
    175 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    you have to set immersive mode ON

    to get transparency navigation bar
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

Similar Threads

  1. Why "swap" action don't work?
    By Steven70 in forum Fusion 2.5 Free Version
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22nd December 2017, 12:21 AM
  2. BUG: "Move to Layer" action does not seem to work
    By mobichan in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 22nd January 2012, 10:16 PM
  3. How does the "Iterate Array" action in the Named Variable object work?
    By RGBreality in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 7th December 2011, 05:31 PM
  4. Subapp and "Jump to a frame" action doesn't work
    By Tiny in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 2nd December 2008, 03:10 PM
  5. "Load frame" action doesn't work in exe
    By Tatsu in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 24th January 2008, 01:57 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •