User Tag List

Page 45 of 65 FirstFirst ... 35 43 44 45 46 47 55 ... LastLast
Results 441 to 450 of 641

Thread: Build 292.22 - Release version

  1. #441
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    Volnaiskra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    www.sprykegame.com
    Posts
    2,416
    Mentioned
    116 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by fnkycoldmadeanr View Post
    Here's an example using the kernel object @Volnaiskra

    https://fnkycoldmadeanr.itch.io/debugger-window-hide
    Fantastic. Thanks! btw, how did you know to do #32770?

    And would you be able to tell me how I can use the kernel object to forcibly give edrtex.exe focus? (preferably not having to use the "title", as that will change from time to time). If I run the MFA then alt-tab to Photoshop, none of these manage to bring the MFA back in front of Photoshop. The best they can do is make the MFA's taskbar icon blink:



    The reason I ask is because for some reason, half the time I "run frame" in my MFA (rather than run application), it opens up in the background and I have to alt-tab to get to it.

  2. #442
    Clicker

    Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleFirefly 3D Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    fnkycoldmadeanr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    175
    Mentioned
    14 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Get and Set Window Object can return the window class or handle - GetForegroundWindowClass$( "Get and Set Window" )
    Yves might be able to answer why fusion is doing that.. but you should be able to do a workaround using these objects.

  3. #443
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    Volnaiskra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    www.sprykegame.com
    Posts
    2,416
    Mentioned
    116 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I'll have a look at those objects.

    I now have a hotkey in my MFA that toggles the debugger on and off. Super convenient. Thanks again!

  4. #444
    Clicker

    Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleFirefly 3D Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    fnkycoldmadeanr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    175
    Mentioned
    14 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Volnaiskra View Post
    Fantastic. Thanks! btw, how did you know to do #32770?

    And would you be able to tell me how I can use the kernel object to forcibly give edrtex.exe focus? (preferably not having to use the "title", as that will change from time to time). If I run the MFA then alt-tab to Photoshop, none of these manage to bring the MFA back in front of Photoshop. The best they can do is make the MFA's taskbar icon blink:



    The reason I ask is because for some reason, half the time I "run frame" in my MFA (rather than run application), it opens up in the background and I have to alt-tab to get to it.
    Try Select window from class name "Mf2MainClassTh"
    Bring to top

  5. #445
    Clicker

    Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleFirefly 3D Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    fnkycoldmadeanr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    175
    Mentioned
    14 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by fnkycoldmadeanr View Post
    Try Select window from class name "Mf2MainClassTh"
    Bring to top
    Kernel object : Select window from class name "Mf2MainClassTh"
    Get and Set Window : Set foreground window to title: getWindowTitle$( "Kernel object" ), class: "Mf2MainClassTh"

    @Volnaiskra

  6. #446
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    Volnaiskra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    www.sprykegame.com
    Posts
    2,416
    Mentioned
    116 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    @fnkycoldmadeanr : got it working. Thanks a lot.


    @Yves : Is there any chance we could have some way to manually limit the number of altVals the debugger shows? I use Alterable Value DB for some of my objects (I purposely chose this very high altVal so that it'll never conflict with any named altVals I might use...also, I use it to flag items that are to be shown in the debugger, hence the DB helps me remember its purpose). But now it's basically impossible to see an object's altVals and its flags at the same time, because the altVals take up almost the entire (portrait mode) monitor.

  7. #447
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)
    Wizard1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Location
    Russia, Penza
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Exclamation Bug with font display in Direct3D11 with using Window Control Extension

    @Yves : I find a bug. When I use Window Control Extension with Direct3D11 fonts in my frame become "compressed". But if I use the Direct3D9 instead of Direct3D11 font become normal9Direct3D.png11Direct3D.png

  8. #448
    Clickteam Clickteam

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    France
    Posts
    13,693
    Mentioned
    235 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Wizard1 View Post
    @Yves : I find a bug. When I use Window Control Extension with Direct3D11 fonts in my frame become "compressed". But if I use the Direct3D9 instead of Direct3D11 font become normal9Direct3D.png11Direct3D.png
    Could you attach an example that shows what you say, please.

  9. #449
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    Volnaiskra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    www.sprykegame.com
    Posts
    2,416
    Mentioned
    116 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    There seem to be some bugs with the repeat while "key" is pressed condition, at least on my system. The problems affects only some key combinations (eg. ctrl and number keys). MFA attached. Incidentally, if I replace all the conditions with ControlX conditions, I get exactly the same behaviour.

    Attached files Attached files

  10. #450
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    Volnaiskra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    www.sprykegame.com
    Posts
    2,416
    Mentioned
    116 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    ^ The problem seems to be that when the 5 key is pressed, it forcibly 'unpresses' the Ctrl key, even if ctrl is physically still pressed. Weirdly, this happens with some keys (eg. 1-5, S, and Q but only partially) while it doesn't with others (eg. 6-0, A, W).

    Weirder still, when I hold CTRL and tap S (the letter), CTRL is forcibly 'unpressed', but when I tap S again, CTRL becomes 'pressed' again. But when I do the same and hold CTRL and tap 5 (the number), CTRL is forcibly 'unpressed', and remains 'unpressed' even when I tap 5 again.

    This behaviour is consistent across the default keyboard/mouse object, controlX, and the "Key" object. It's also consistent across 2 different physical keyboards from different brands that I tried. I don't think it happens in all other programs, but I'm finding it hard to test correctly for this so I don't know for sure.

Page 45 of 65 FirstFirst ... 35 43 44 45 46 47 55 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Build 292.12 - Beta version
    By Yves in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 5th September 2019, 07:46 PM
  2. Build 292.8 - Beta version
    By Yves in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 109
    Last Post: 21st June 2019, 06:10 AM
  3. Build 288.1 - beta version
    By Yves in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 7th March 2017, 07:21 AM
  4. Build 287.2 - beta version
    By Yves in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 55
    Last Post: 27th September 2016, 07:21 AM
  5. Build 285.1 - Beta version
    By Yves in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 122
    Last Post: 8th April 2016, 08:21 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •