User Tag List

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Possible to change Add effect parameters?

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export Module
    Outcast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    3,191
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Question Possible to change Add effect parameters?

    I wonder if it is possible to change the parameters for the Add effect (at runtime) to apply more or less Add effect and if so how?

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export Module
    Outcast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    3,191
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Found another effect I could use instead that had parameters!

Similar Threads

  1. How to change colour using RGB effect
    By RobbyRotten in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 16th February 2020, 12:26 PM
  2. An effect to change hue?
    By BartekB in forum Hardware Accelerated Runtime
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11th August 2016, 06:05 PM
  3. Can't change effect during runtime?
    By Storsorgen in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 27th November 2013, 09:44 PM
  4. [RC5] Can't change blending effect
    By DistantJ in forum Android Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 18th February 2013, 11:10 AM
  5. Change Ink Effect not available?
    By Jacob_Miller in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 28th June 2011, 10:34 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •