User Tag List

Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Button Clicked not working

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)

    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Button Clicked not working

    Hi!

    I made this HTML 5 application that uses Button Object.

    Itīs very simples. You click on the button and jump to another frame, but "click button" itīs not weorking. I mean, "Button Clicked" action doesnīt work at all! Not only to change the application frame, but itīs not working to perform any other action.

    If I use other action like "Upon pressing Space Bar" its works right.

    And shure, Iīm testing with RUN - > Build & Run.

    Could some one help me?
    Attached files Attached files

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleFirefly 3D ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    twister's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Pacific Northwest USA
    Posts
    376
    Mentioned
    12 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Hi, I have had the similar problems with the button object. As a work around I ended up making my own buttons using the active object with a user clicks, touch object condition. Hope this helped.

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)

    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by twister View Post
    Hi, I have had the similar problems with the button object. As a work around I ended up making my own buttons using the active object with a user clicks, touch object condition. Hope this helped.
    Thank you for the anwser.

    Well, this is not good. Have any chance to fix it?

    Iīm using the "system active object", kinda works a for my project.

  4. #4
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,749
    Mentioned
    298 Post(s)
    Tagged
    4 Thread(s)
    i just tested in EDGE, Chrome and Firefox dev, and seems to be working OK
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  5. #5
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)

    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Fernando View Post
    i just tested in EDGE, Chrome and Firefox dev, and seems to be working OK
    Strange. What could I possible are doing wrong?

    Did you test the example that I posted?

    I'm using the same browsers that you used (not the edge). All up to date.

    And the Steam version of Fusion.

  6. #6
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,749
    Mentioned
    298 Post(s)
    Tagged
    4 Thread(s)
    yes using your mfa, using latest from steam, right?
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  7. #7
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)

    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Fernando View Post
    yes using your mfa, using latest from steam, right?
    Yeap. Automatic steam update enable. Using the latest version.

Similar Threads

  1. Button clicked? - Nothing happens
    By Allrounder in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 26th April 2014, 06:50 PM
  2. Button is clicked condition works even when button disabled - Beta9
    By AyreGuitar in forum iOS Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29th May 2012, 03:29 PM
  3. [Bug] Repeat while left mouse button is clicked
    By ProdigyX in forum Android Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 1st March 2012, 06:10 AM
  4. Annoying sound after button clicked
    By dylan99379 in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 27th January 2008, 04:57 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •