User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: test my 2.5d fps please

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5Fusion 2.5+ DLC

    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    495
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    test my 2.5d fps please

    hello

    could you please test this .exe and tell me what is the fps on your computer (the black counter at the top left, WHEN YOU MOVE RIGHT AND LEFT PLEASE

    On mine it runs around 35 and I would like to know if it comes from my PC because I do not see any additional optimization possible ...

    Thank you!

    https://drop.infini.fr/r/Kw78E1Vcfp#...aesXFmih4rGmw=

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    Sep 2021
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    On my computer it runs at 60fps, sometimes for a split second it goes down to about 55

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5Fusion 2.5+ DLC

    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    495
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    thank you! anyone else please ??

  4. #4
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLC

    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    1,490
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    It's flickering between 60 and 61.
    Given that my computer is a 2015 laptop / ultrabook (definitely not a gaming laptop), and it still manages 60FPS even when unplugged and using the battery saver mode (which often does have a noticeable impact), I'd say there may well be something wrong with yours, if it can only manage 35FPS. Maybe try updating your graphics drivers / DirectX?

    Specs:
    Asus ZenBook UX305F
    800 MHz Intel Core M-5Y10c (2 GHz Turbo)
    8GB RAM
    Intel HD Graphics 5300

  5. #5
    Clicker Fusion 2.5Fusion 2.5+ DLC

    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    495
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    here is my config, i don't know if thi is the raison that it's very slow on may pc...config.png

  6. #6
    Clicker Fusion 2.5Fusion 2.5+ DLC

    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    495
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    + grafic card nvidia geforce gt 610

  7. #7
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLC

    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    1,490
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I'm definitely no expert, but that may be the problem.
    Apparently that's a very old / bad graphics card, and significantly slower even than mine: https://technical.city/en/video/GeFo...-Graphics-5300
    In fact, it seems to be slower than your computer's Radeon HD 7540D integrated graphics, which is a little unusual. Assuming your motherboard has a video output, maybe try using the integrated graphics instead, and see if that makes any difference.

  8. #8
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleMac Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export Module
    Sloxone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    France
    Posts
    567
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    60,61 fps for me
    Intel I7 8700K
    Gtx 1060 Ti 6G
    DDR4 16Go
    SSD 1T
    Windows 11

    Thats all

  9. #9
    Clicker Fusion 2.5Fusion 2.5+ DLC

    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    495
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    ah ! ok i will test with integrated grapfic card, thank you!

  10. #10
    Clickteam Clickteam

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    France
    Posts
    14,384
    Mentioned
    279 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    Try to unselect the "Use high-performance GPU" option maybe (Windows tab in App properties).

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 27th September 2018, 09:35 PM
  2. test for test and tset
    By LDSTD in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 24th January 2015, 06:27 PM
  3. Admob ads "test 1 mydomain.com" "test 2 test 3" ?
    By Outcast in forum Android Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 13th November 2013, 07:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •