User Tag List

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 21

Thread: Get Object in HTML5

  1. #11
    Clicker Multimedia Fusion 2 DeveloperSWF Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    warlords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dk
    Posts
    613
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I have read on shadertoy that uniform vec3 iResolution // viewport resolution (in pixels)
    Can you change iResolution so the quality is better? I think the other extension was a little more nice in quality?

  2. #12
    Clicker Fusion 2.5
    Gigatron's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Location
    France
    Posts
    234
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by warlords View Post
    I have read on shadertoy that uniform vec3 iResolution // viewport resolution (in pixels)
    Can you change iResolution so the quality is better? I think the other extension was a little more nice in quality?
    Hi for going faster than light;
    For change resolution open Colorfx.js and edit line 84 / 85 then try width: 800; and height: 600;
    good luck

  3. #13
    Clicker Fusion 2.5
    Gigatron's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Location
    France
    Posts
    234
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by warlords View Post
    Wow it works now

    if you try "lime green round" then fade from the previous code. It must be the code that does it! Or as if it is not clear right?

    Here is the final code:
    http://megajava.dk/shaders/warlords/index.html
    This does by the code, you can make default shader like clear screen on transition between shaders, here clear example fragment by grey color;

    Code:
    void mainImage( out vec4 fragColor, in vec2 fragCoord )
    {
        
        fragColor = vec4(0.3,0.3,0.3,1.0);
    }

  4. #14
    Clicker Fusion 2.5
    Gigatron's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Location
    France
    Posts
    234
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Gigatron View Post
    This does by the code, you can make default shader like clear screen on transition between shaders, here clear example fragment by grey color;

    Code:
    void mainImage( out vec4 fragColor, in vec2 fragCoord )
    {
        
        fragColor = vec4(0.3,0.3,0.3,1.0);
    }
    Cool your site work perfectly for me and resolutuin is now very good, nice job

    http://megajava.dk/shaders/warlords/index.html

  5. #15
    Clicker Multimedia Fusion 2 DeveloperSWF Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    warlords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dk
    Posts
    613
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Some changes in Shader HTML5 version

    Info - Dobbelt Click on listbox to run Shader Example!

    + More shaders
    + Play
    + Stop
    + Music
    + Full Screen
    + Change font
    + Expand Text editor
    + Link

    http://megajava.dk/shaders/warlords/index.html

  6. #16
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    c4t's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    153
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by warlords View Post
    Some changes in Shader HTML5 version

    Info - Dobbelt Click on listbox to run Shader Example!

    + More shaders
    + Play
    + Stop
    + Music
    + Full Screen
    + Change font
    + Expand Text editor
    + Link

    http://megajava.dk/shaders/warlords/index.html

    does its not working on latest firefox 96.0.3 (64-bit)
    When you click on a shader on the list nothing happens.
    When you double click on one it just stops moving.

  7. #17
    Clicker Multimedia Fusion 2 DeveloperSWF Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    warlords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dk
    Posts
    613
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    It was weird because I just installed Firefox 64 bit to test it and it's working fine here. Maybe full screen and back again then it moves away from the center. There may be other things such as whether your graphics card supports it. Even if you run from android OS, it probably does not run as well. I just tested on android here you can not double click, select a shader from the list and press run. Then it works with me. thanks

  8. #18
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    c4t's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    153
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I guess it must be something to do with my screen setup or old GPU then. I am running on an old optiplex desktop. Even though it says it supports DX12 its really the specs below.
    Win10 pro
    i5 16g ram

    Screen one 3440x1440

    Screen two 2560X1440

    intel HD graphics 4600


    Graphics Features

    DirectX
    12 (11_1)

    OpenGL
    4.3

    OpenCL
    1.2

    Vulkan
    1.0

    Shader Model
    5.1

    I tested it on chrome just before and got the same thing. shaders will not change and just freezes when i double click. when i go full screen on the ultra wide it really messes it up and never goes back to center.
    Not something that could be fixed i guess. Ill check out the shaders on my mac instead.

  9. #19
    Clicker Multimedia Fusion 2 DeveloperSWF Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    warlords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dk
    Posts
    613
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    c4t does it work! anyway here is a movie...


  10. #20
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    c4t's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    153
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    It works fine on macbook pro in safari. awesome work too by the way. So just my old GPU on the PC. Maybe it needs to be compatible past DX11.1
    Thats the excuse i needed to upgrade the pc desktop lol.

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. HTML5 and the Inventory Object
    By Dillhole in forum HTML5 Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 28th July 2021, 09:32 PM
  2. Help with HTML5 FGL object and HTML5 object
    By DEKE15 in forum HTML5 Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 30th July 2014, 10:33 PM
  3. How to HTML5 / Get object / localhost
    By Allrounder in forum HTML5 Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 5th May 2014, 03:37 PM
  4. Html5 video Object
    By pit73 in forum HTML5 Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 26th February 2013, 03:14 PM
  5. HTML5 Object.
    By DJFuego in forum HTML5 Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 25th October 2012, 06:30 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •