User Tag List

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Get Object Works in Engine, but Not in HTML5 Runtime w/ Example

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export Module
    Retrobolt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    438
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Get Object Works in Engine, but Not in HTML5 Runtime w/ Example

    I need to pull a value from PHP and it works fine with the GET Object in fusion, but when I build, it doesn't work.

    What's causing this and is there a way around it?

    I linked an example that shows this.

    Thank you

    Get PHP in HTML5 Runtime.mfa

  2. #2
    Clicker Multimedia Fusion 2 DeveloperSWF Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    warlords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    718
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I'm not sure, I do remember something like: https:// - try to get an S (savemode)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 27th October 2022, 02:02 AM
  2. [Request] Runtime object for HTML5
    By jobromedia in forum HTML5 Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 6th December 2016, 07:19 AM
  3. Can i use HTML5 object in windows runtime
    By ramyhakam in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 30th November 2015, 12:15 PM
  4. Problem with animation on slopes and HTML5 runtime, platform engine - Please help
    By faber in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12th December 2013, 11:05 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •