User Tag List

Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: I think ive found a bug!

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleMac Export Module

    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    842
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    I think ive found a bug!

    ok, you can do it and see if you get same problem, add the animation object, put in a gif or any pic file actually, then set it to move with your mouse when you hold down and drag (im sure you know how to do it) and on mine, it leaves a nice long snake trail of the pic or gif where ever you go.

    Any one else getting that?
    Thanks
    Andy

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5 DeveloperiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleMac Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    JasonDarby's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    4,925
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)

    Re: I think ive found a bug!

    Within the object properties does it have "Save Background" ticked within the Display options.

    This i believe is always on by default, so its probably not that, but i just wanted to check.

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleMac Export Module

    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    842
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: I think ive found a bug!

    Not sure ill check when i get home, is there any other extension that has alterable values and allows to load and play animations?

    Thanks
    Gib

  4. #4
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleMac Export Module

    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    842
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: I think ive found a bug!

    Ok, yes it does have that option, and if i uncheck it, when i create another 1 at runtime, ....wel it is invisble?

    Just an edit....if i set it at mouse x and y and move it around, it becomes visible over like buttons and stuff?

    Any help?
    Cheers
    Andy

Similar Threads

  1. The SDK - URL not found
    By spyfrog in forum Extension Development
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 28th January 2013, 02:51 AM
  2. Questions i not found in your FAQ
    By walker in forum Install Creator and Patch Maker
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 17th January 2009, 05:06 PM
  3. i found a glitch
    By falkon in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 19th March 2007, 08:30 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •