User Tag List

Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Change animation

  1. #1
    Clicker Multimedia Fusion 2
    Greg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    315
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Change animation

    I noticed that I can't change animation sequence using the calculation. Could you fix it? It's important for me.
    Thanks

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleMac Export ModuleSWF Export Module
    Game_Master's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    England
    Posts
    1,705
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Change animation

    Ok, do this action (do the event to make the action happen 1st):
    -Object > Animation > Change > Animation Sequence... > "Select an animation"

    Full event example:
    +Collision between "" and ""
    -Object > Animation > Change > Animation Sequence... > "Select an animation"

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperSWF Export Module

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Turku, Finland
    Posts
    1,023
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Change animation

    Quote Originally Posted by Game_Master
    Ok, do this action (do the event to make the action happen 1st):
    -Object > Animation > Change > Animation Sequence... > "Select an animation"

    Full event example:
    +Collision between "" and ""
    -Object > Animation > Change > Animation Sequence... > "Select an animation"
    I don't think that's what he meant..
    What do you mean you can't use the calculation? When you look at the "select an animation" submenu, you can choose from the available animations. Also, there is an "Use a calculation" button under it.

  4. #4
    Clicker Multimedia Fusion 2
    Greg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    315
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Change animation

    I know there is "Use a calculation" button, but if I enter there a number, and run my application, animation doesn't change... And I think it's a little bug :P

Similar Threads

  1. Animation Frame change help!
    By Keehan in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11th May 2011, 10:25 PM
  2. How To Change Animation
    By drnebula in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 6th February 2010, 03:04 AM
  3. Won't change animation
    By Rabagast in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 27th March 2008, 06:18 AM
  4. Change Animation problem
    By Tiles in forum File Archive
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 14th February 2007, 05:19 PM
  5. Change animation frame
    By Ross in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10th February 2007, 05:36 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •