User Tag List

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Set resize display to fill window at runtime?

  1. #1
    No Products Registered

    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Set resize display to fill window at runtime?

    Hello!
    Is there a way to toggle the 'Resize display to fill window size' option at runtime?


  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 Developer

    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    691
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Set resize display to fill window at runtime?

    I don't think so.

Similar Threads

  1. Resize display to fill window size
    By MJK in forum SWF/Flash Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 6th July 2012, 10:14 AM
  2. MMF - Resize display to Fill Window Size
    By droberson in forum Extension Development
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 29th August 2008, 07:49 PM
  3. Resize display to fill window size proportinally?
    By Nifflas in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 15th February 2008, 07:40 AM
  4. Resize display to fill window size...
    By Benicle in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 7th February 2008, 12:23 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •