User Tag List

Page 57 of 57 FirstFirst ... 7 47 55 56 57
Results 561 to 570 of 570

Thread: Surface Object

  1. #561
    Clicker Fusion 2.5Fusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    blurymind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Huddersfield, United Kingdom
    Posts
    493
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    how do you blit from active object> active picture? Its not working for me

  2. #562
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleInstall CreatorUnicode Add-on

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    1,017
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Exclamation Surface Layer Issue

    I've encountered a weird issue with the display of the Surface object.

    Here ist an example file: Attachment 16600

    The Active is on a layer above the Surface but shown below.
    If you click the crop button a callback looks for the outer boundaries. Now the Active comes to the front. If you now move the mouse pointer off the button the Active will be in the back again.
    If you delete event line 2 the Active will stay in the front after you clicked the button once.
    If you delete the callback the Surface gets invisible.
    The behavior changes too if you delete (all) system boxes.

    It would be great if you could have a look into this, Looki.

    Thanks!

  3. #563
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleMac Export Module

    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    842
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Hi, just wondering if someone could help. Im trying to create an alpha for an image based on colors.

    So callbacks seems perfect for this only i cant get the callback alpha working. I can get the callback for colors working, and i can do a callback and base don color set pixels to a certain color. That works. howevr when i try to do the same (set the pixel to alpha) it does nothing. I am doing the callback loop with 16 (set alpha), and i have created an alpha on the image with "keep transparency?" set to 1 (yes)?

    What am i doing wrong?

    1 other thing i would like is, with the active picture object. If you load an image which is 200px,200px for example, then set an action to resize it to 0,0 then back to 200,200 it keeps it all "intact, where as the surfacedoesnt, its just becomes a big blurry mess when it comes back to 200,200?

    and lastly, is there a way to set the hotspot of the surface, for such things like rotating etc?

    Thanks
    Andy

  4. #564
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    Ls2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maceiˇ - Brazil
    Posts
    910
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Looki,

    Are there plans to port this object to Android?
    I took a look in the pages of this topic, but I just found an old Stephen's reply saying "no".

  5. #565
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperSWF Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    Looki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Karlsruhe, Germany
    Posts
    3,739
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    No, sorry.

  6. #566
    Clicker Multimedia Fusion 2 DeveloperHTML5 Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    drnebula's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Pennsylvania, USA
    Posts
    908
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Question Problems Using Surface Object With Flash

    I've been trying for a while to get the surface object to draw some lines for my vector demo for flash. It works fine when I run it in MMF2.5, but after the build to the swf file it is nothing but a grey screen. For some reason one piece of text shows through. I've tried layers, not displayed on background, bringing the surface object to the back, etc. I've tried various methods of clearing the surface. Nothing has worked.

    So, any suggestions would be most appreciated.

    Steve

    ps: I've attached the mfa file for you to look at.
    Attached files Attached files

  7. #567
    Clicker

    Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)
    ASD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    1,764
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Unhappy

    Hi, Looki!
    I'm testing capture to the desktop image by the surface object. It was worked fine in the Windows EXE runtime. But, the image was pressed when it run on the Windows Screensaver runtime.
    Could you test my attached file?
    Thanks.
    Attached files Attached files

  8. #568
    Clicker

    Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)
    ASD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    1,764
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Sorry. I think it is due to the Windows Screensaver runtime.
    I've reported in the bugbox.

    http://bugbox.clickteam.com/issues/3572

  9. #569
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleXNA Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    81
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Whoo!! Looking forward to trying this out

  10. #570
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    Fuuriokun's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    243
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Looki, how can I blit my other monitor to surface??
    The whole desktop handle (0) doesn't work, it only show a black screen...
    Can you help me, please? :/

Page 57 of 57 FirstFirst ... 7 47 55 56 57

Similar Threads

  1. Surface Object Help
    By Hydra in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 2nd February 2017, 01:42 PM
  2. Help with: Surface Object ?
    By Alon Dan in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 3rd January 2014, 10:42 AM
  3. Surface Object
    By harrysgames in forum iOS Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 23rd February 2012, 02:37 PM
  4. Surface object
    By Looki in forum Released Extensions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 18th October 2010, 01:38 AM
  5. Surface Object
    By imothep85 in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 2nd October 2010, 06:24 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •