User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16

Thread: Screen Capture Object - load capture from clipboar

  1. #1
    No Products Registered

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Screen Capture Object - load capture from clipboar

    Hi,

    I've been searching a lot on this forum about "pause" a game. And found a lot of good info. Now I want to use the Screen Capture Object. I saw the action "Copy to clipboard". Now what function do I need to paste the screen capture from clipboard?

    Thank you already,
    Maarten

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    twister's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Pacific Northwest USA
    Posts
    276
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Screen Capture Object - load capture from clipboar

    I don't think you can. Usually it's saved and then loaded into a picture abject.

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleInstall Creator ProUnicode Add-on

    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    421
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Screen Capture Object - load capture from clipboar

    Use Image Manipulator
    And use >>>Load from clipboard<<<

  4. #4
    No Products Registered

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Screen Capture Object - load capture from clipboar

    thank you.

    @Ham
    what is the work around for this? I've put my screencaptureobject to capture my "Frame" and copy it to clipboard when I press "Enter".
    And I've put my imagemanipulator to "load from clipboard" when I press "Spacebar". Nothing happends. Are there more settings or actions I have to add?

    Thank you!
    Maarten

  5. #5
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleInstall Creator ProUnicode Add-on

    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    421
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Screen Capture Object - load capture from clipboar


    Hi Maarten,

    I remember I did some experiment some time ago. I will try to find some example and come back to you as soon as I find it.

    Regards

  6. #6
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 Developer
    bradley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    South Africa
    Posts
    89
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Screen Capture Object - load capture from clipboar

    Hi Maarten,

    If you want to just paste into an .rtf document using the Rich Edit Object - you just use block > paste once you have the image in the clipboard. Thats what I did..

    Hope it helps...

  7. #7
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperSWF Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    Looki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Karlsruhe, Germany
    Posts
    3,739
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)

    Re: Screen Capture Object - load capture from clipboar

    The Surface Object can grab the screen, load from and save to the clipboard and display pictures all at once.

    Here's a simple example:
    http://mfa.aquadasoft.com/view/1291225921-Surface_Screen

    If you want to get more info about this object, have a look at the examples in the Examples folder.

  8. #8
    No Products Registered

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Screen Capture Object - load capture from clipboar

    @Looki I've opened your link. And I see I have to fill in 2 words before I am able to download the object? Strange enough I can't see a download link...

  9. #9
    No Products Registered

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Screen Capture Object - load capture from clipboar

    i'm sorry i've found it.

  10. #10
    No Products Registered

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Screen Capture Object - load capture from clipboar

    strange it says that he can't load the Surface.mfx extension...

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Screen Capture Object
    By Kiwi in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 29th May 2011, 03:54 AM
  2. Screen Capture Object
    By Jarzka in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 8th July 2008, 07:05 PM
  3. Screen Capture using Screen Capture Extension
    By drnebula in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 15th December 2007, 06:03 PM
  4. using screen capture object
    By BrashMonkey in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 21st August 2007, 07:10 AM
  5. Screen Capture Object
    By Bruto in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 26th July 2006, 10:21 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •