User Tag List

Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Can I get volume from Microphone & line in?

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleUnicode Add-onInstall Creator Pro
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    peposoft's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Can I get volume from Microphone & line in?

    Hi.
    Can I get realtime volume from Microphone & line in?

    I tried some extension.
    Onu, microphone object, or other audio extension

    But. they are not found get realtime volume from microphone & linein
    please teach me.

    thank you for read!

  2. #2
    Forum Moderator

    Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    nivram's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Bandon, Oregon
    Posts
    6,761
    Mentioned
    12 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Can I get volume from Microphone & line in?

    I don't think that can be accomplished.

    Marv
    ​458 TGF to CTF 2.5+ Examples and games
    http://www.castles-of-britain.com/mmf2examples.htm

  3. #3
    Clickteam Clickteam
    LB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Richardson, Texas, North America
    Posts
    8,937
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Can I get volume from Microphone & line in?

    It could, but an extension would have to be made. I'd love something like this too but I don't know how to do it myself.
    Working as fast as I can on Fusion 3

  4. #4
    No Products Registered

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    1,630
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Can I get volume from Microphone & line in?

    just curious, why do you need this?

  5. #5
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperHTML5 Export Module

    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    1,468
    Mentioned
    10 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Can I get volume from Microphone & line in?

    Create software that is voice command based would be an example.

Similar Threads

  1. Volume keys should change multimedia volume
    By qenio in forum Android Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 14th October 2012, 10:56 AM
  2. Microphone
    By mrmdesign in forum iOS Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 19th September 2011, 03:05 PM
  3. Master Volume, Channel Volume, Sound Volume
    By BHGames in forum iOS Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 18th December 2010, 01:11 PM
  4. Main volume and Channel volume
    By ASD in forum SWF/Flash Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 23rd August 2010, 07:51 AM
  5. Microphone help
    By Chocunder in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 1st September 2008, 04:51 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •