User Tag List

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Alpha channel doesn't work

  1. #1
    Clicker Multimedia Fusion 2 DeveloperiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export Module

    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Alpha channel doesn't work

    Alpha channel transparency doesn't work on my Samsung Corby Smartphone.
    I have white images with an Alpha channel that gives them semi-transparency. But in Android those images are not semi-transparent and they are gray.
    Maybe it could be beacause my phone hasn't got a GPU (not sure about this).

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    Ls2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Maceiˇ - Brazil
    Posts
    910
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Re: Alpha channel doesn't work

    Works on my Motorola Quench (Adreno 130 GPU).

Similar Threads

  1. Alpha channel on button doesn't work...
    By 1234cb in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10th July 2011, 08:51 PM
  2. Alpha channel
    By Tymon in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27th April 2011, 02:06 PM
  3. Alpha Channel!?!
    By DanielRehn in forum Extension Developers Lobby
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 16th May 2008, 04:58 PM
  4. Alpha channel or an Active with Alpha?
    By Blizna in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 21st November 2006, 12:14 PM
  5. No TGA with Alpha Channel
    By benjamin in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 1st July 2006, 09:01 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •