User Tag List

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: BUG? Sound Channel Condition

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export Module

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    201
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Unhappy BUG? Sound Channel Condition

    "Is channel xx not playing?" This condition does not work correctly on android. If I enter e.g. channel 31, on android the app understands channel 32 (always one channel higher I think).

    I use the version: R257.17

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleSWF Export Module
    happygreenfrog's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    I.L.T.D.O.I.R (I.L.T.D.O.I.R's Location: The Dimension Of Infinite Recursion)
    Posts
    4,304
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    A newer build is available, which may be your problem. Try downloading the latest version from here: http://community.clickteam.com/threads/80825-MMF2-Build-257-20-Beta

    And let us know if you still have the problem.

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export Module

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    201
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Same problem. I hope clickteam will fix it soon!

  4. #4
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleSWF Export Module

    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    yeah the different sound channels does not work as expected.

  5. #5
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleUniversal Windows Platform Export ModuleSWF Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    351
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I had problems with this a few months ago as well, and with controlling the volume of sound channels. Have this been fixed yet?

  6. #6
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    5,749
    Mentioned
    101 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    yes, this is corrected, should be available for next beta.
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

Similar Threads

  1. How to handle sound on same channel?
    By Outcast in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 16th November 2012, 09:07 AM
  2. Playing 'sound effects' on a specific Channel.
    By King_Cool in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 4th June 2012, 10:49 AM
  3. First free sound channel starting from...
    By Boba Fonts in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 15th May 2012, 11:53 PM
  4. Sound channel question...
    By MattKapa in forum iOS Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 17th January 2012, 08:48 AM
  5. randomize sound effects in a specific channel
    By 1234cb in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 23rd August 2011, 12:35 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •