User Tag List

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: I found a Bug in flash by using a Active dropdown text!

  1. #1
    Clicker Multimedia Fusion 2 DeveloperSWF Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    warlords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dk
    Posts
    386
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Unhappy I found a Bug in flash by using a Active dropdown text!

    Hi

    I found a Bug in flash by using a Active dropdown text. I wanted my text to drop down (using a platform on each active)
    When you run the exe file, it works, but in flash it mess up my A's (there a picture inside the rar file) It's actuelly a random error, Try to
    run the flash file sometimes, and it a diffent A that is'nt in a place correctly!

    How should I fix this, if I wanted this method/style showing my A's right?

    Try to refresh the flash some times and you will see.

    Here is my file: http://warlordsfighter.com/download/...g_in_flash.rar

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleSWF Export Module
    happygreenfrog's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    I.L.T.D.O.I.R (I.L.T.D.O.I.R's Location: The Dimension Of Infinite Recursion)
    Posts
    4,307
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    You should report bugs here: http://bugbox.clickteam.com/

  3. #3
    Clicker Multimedia Fusion 2 DeveloperSWF Export Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    warlords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dk
    Posts
    386
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thanks happygreenfrog - I have uploaded the bug to CT.

Similar Threads

  1. My dropdown effect scroller will not work in flash?
    By warlords in forum SWF/Flash Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30th December 2013, 06:17 PM
  2. Flash plugin maybe found a bug. resize
    By Sparckman in forum SWF/Flash Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 20th February 2011, 06:27 PM
  3. MMF 2 - Static text and SubApp Bug Found
    By droberson in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 7th March 2007, 02:08 AM
  4. Active Picture and Alpha Channel object Bug found
    By YAS in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29th September 2006, 02:47 PM
  5. Moving lists to a dropdown box
    By dingdong in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 15th September 2006, 10:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •