User Tag List

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Active Image Sizes in HTML5

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export Module
    Kimera's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Houston, TX
    Posts
    727
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Angry Active Image Sizes in HTML5

    Hello Clickers!

    I have an issue with getting the size information on an active image in HTML5. Nothing happens when I try to trigger an event using the size and if I try to set a string to the size it just stops working. Anyone else having this issue. I have posted in the bug box but CT is very busy right now and I need to get a resolution to this. I need to know what the original height and width of the image are. Any ideas, help, feedback would be great!

    I have included a zip file with a complete sample for anyone who want to have a look.

    Thanks!
    Attached files Attached files

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export Module
    Kimera's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Houston, TX
    Posts
    727
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Nobody else has this issue?

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperHTML5 Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    prester's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    japan
    Posts
    56
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Hi, i have tested your .mfa and HTML5 on my server.

    http://prester.org/html5/detectImage...gin/index.html
    'detectImageSize_origin' is original files in ur zip.
    The images is not showing.

    http://prester.org/html5/detectImageSize/index.html
    'detectImageSize' is my export result and just modified the file path.

    Apppath$ + "/images/landscape.jpg" to "./images/landscape.jpg"
    In the result, Got the images but could not get the picture width info.
    This is a bug of the Active pictures on HTML5.

    Thanks.

  4. #4
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperHTML5 Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleUnicode Add-on
    prester's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    japan
    Posts
    56
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I've not tested yet,
    Javascript maybe possible to get the image naturalWidth and height ( Firefox, Safari, Google Chrome ).

  5. #5
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Olivier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    3,000
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Seems to be a bug yes. This should be added to the BugBox.

  6. #6
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export Module
    Kimera's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Houston, TX
    Posts
    727
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I did add it with a sample. I was just hoping it was not just me. Thanks for the feedback!

Similar Threads

  1. image active : Bug Changement d'image
    By Monos in forum Android Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10th April 2013, 05:55 PM
  2. Objet Image (ou Image Active) et rayures
    By volgot in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 20th April 2011, 04:10 PM
  3. Active Image Extraction
    By Evoxe in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12th September 2009, 06:44 PM
  4. image active et Jpg
    By Jymswiss in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 25th June 2009, 11:22 AM
  5. [Bug] Loading image into Active
    By RaiFox in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 13th February 2007, 03:29 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •