User Tag List

Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Change display with .cci afterwards

  1. #1
    Clicker

    Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleInstall Creator ProUnicode Add-on
    StingRay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Austria
    Posts
    1,020
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Question Change display with .cci afterwards

    Hi! I've build an app with some modifications in Xcode. now i wanna change the display mode from 'fit inside (black bars)' to 'fit inside and adjust window size'.

    I thought this is easily possible by using a new .cci file, but it gives me weird display issues on iphone5. (black bars on top and bottom)

    if i do a clean export (final build) from fusion, it works well on iphone 5.

    can someone point me to the code piece that handles that feature? so i can exchange it within my project? would save me a lot of work and headaches actually.


    thanks for your support!

    best regards,
    Stingray

  2. #2
    Clicker

    Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleInstall Creator ProUnicode Add-on
    StingRay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Austria
    Posts
    1,020
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    does someone have insight and can help me here?

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export ModuleInstall Creator Pro
    SoftWarewolf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    927
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Hmm.. i gave it a shot in winmerge, and i can't see any differences except the .cci file

  4. #4
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleXNA Export Module

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Beverly Hills, CA USA
    Posts
    506
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    That doesn't require a rebuild. I think you need to look at what fit inside does.

Similar Threads

  1. Change display configuration on runtime?
    By Renatos in forum iOS Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12th December 2014, 02:10 PM
  2. change display in runtime
    By waw_demmon in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 26th July 2013, 05:09 AM
  3. Official Request to Change "Display as Background"
    By Maggott in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 2nd May 2008, 11:52 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •