User Tag List

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: No continuation frame editor

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    No continuation frame editor

    Hello. Earlier in the editor frame was a continuation of "sheet" and now it is not. How do I set the objects to the bottom as They are always located in the upper left corner, thank you.

    sorry for my nad eng (google trans.)

  2. #2
    Clicker Install Creator Pro
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    Darkhog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    /dev/null
    Posts
    417
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    You're meaning, like a HUD? The best way to go about that is to make a new "HUD layer", set its scrolling coefficients to 0 (both X and Y) and then place your HUD objects there. Make sure that HUD layer is at the top though, as otherwise it could be obscured by some objects from a higher layer.

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    I'm sorry, here's a screenshot bug.jpg

  4. #4
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleSWF Export Module

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    325
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    If it is the frame size you are talking about, you need to change the size which says 800 x 480 which is above the virtual Width and Height.

  5. #5
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    No, I mean, before marking the virtual size was white and now it is not, how to get it back, or he can become hidden after the update (version 287.3)

    p.s. my level has a height of 2400, but not in its frame. Previously, it was a continuation of the white frame

  6. #6
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Guys, thank all, i'm idiot I figured opening the old project

Similar Threads

  1. Objects created in Event Editor vs Frame Editor
    By Grafer in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 7th October 2016, 10:46 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 27th July 2015, 09:48 AM
  3. open both event editor and frame editor
    By Mook06 in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11th January 2010, 09:26 AM
  4. Open Frame Editor and Event Editor at same time
    By juanjo in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 20th April 2008, 05:53 PM
  5. Open Event Editor and Frame Editor for same frame?
    By Tiles in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 14th March 2008, 06:03 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •