User Tag List

Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Admob error "error code no ads in inventory"

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export Module
    pit73's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    near montpellier
    Posts
    354
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Admob error "error code no ads in inventory"

    Hi !
    I'm trying to use admob

    - test ads is ok, everything works well, i can see banner and interstice/gap i don't know the word in eglish sorry.
    - then i use real ads and it's ok ..... for 2 days
    - after 2 days, in all my applications/game i've got the error :error code no ads in inventory

    i think something is wrong in admob, but what?
    policies?
    everything is ok in admob interface/website

    i lose my patience...
    May be i have to use another ads like chartboost?

    thanks for lighting me

  2. #2
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,248
    Mentioned
    177 Post(s)
    Tagged
    3 Thread(s)
    NOt look at teh object, look at your admob account.

    are you using your dev account for testing?


    did you check what is mentioned in the log from device during test?
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export Module
    pit73's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    near montpellier
    Posts
    354
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    hi
    My account admob seems to be ok, i can see the 2 first days working
    i use another gmail account for testing my game

    oh, how can i check the log from device during test?
    thanks fernando!

  4. #4
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleiOS Export Module
    pit73's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    near montpellier
    Posts
    354
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    hello hello
    i update my investigations
    i think admod have block my home IP
    So when i try in 4G it works !
    Pit

Similar Threads

  1. Admob Ads not showing, getting Code Error
    By Anton in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 14th June 2018, 10:14 AM
  2. X code error " Shifting a negative signed value i undefined"
    By Youthinkasido in forum iOS Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 31st March 2017, 05:43 PM
  3. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 16th June 2015, 06:39 PM
  4. admob no-show and "error"
    By Harry))) in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 23rd November 2014, 12:32 PM
  5. ""a hardware I/O error was reported..."
    By mussashimits in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 3rd January 2008, 02:01 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •