User Tag List

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: [Display bug]Resize display to fill window with low resolution

  1. #1
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export ModuleHTML5 Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleInstall CreatorInstall Creator Pro
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)

    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    France
    Posts
    1,236
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    [Display bug]Resize display to fill window with low resolution

    Hello, I have a display bug with HTML5 export with option "Resize Display to fill window size" on my screenshot, Windows version is on the left and Html5 on the right.

    On windows my character is 1 pixel in the backdrop and 2 pixels on Html5 and there are a lot of display bugs.

    http://ovigne-loic.fr/Fusion/windowVSHtml5.png

    windowVSHtml5.jpg

  2. #2
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 MacFusion 2.5 DeveloperFusion 2.5+ DLCiOS Export ModuleSWF Export ModuleFirefly 3D Module
    Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)Universal Windows Platform Export Module (Steam)
    fnkycoldmadeanr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    137
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Is this the same in all browsers?

  3. #3
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 (Steam)Fusion 2.5 Developer (Steam)Fusion 2.5+ DLC (Steam)Android Export Module (Steam)HTML5 Export Module (Steam)iOS Export Module (Steam)
    janpier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    138
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    sorry, but why do you fill the screen? html games must have standard sizes, html and social game distributors often do not accept large sizes. these are games that must also adapt to notebooks, in my case it will probably be 480x640, perfect for all screens. I think that maybe the problem could be when it will be displayed on mobile in html because maybe you have to put that setting, I don't know. have you tried on mobile? adding black bars?

Similar Threads

  1. Resize display to fill window size BUG???
    By beechris84 in forum Fusion 2.5
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 6th July 2016, 12:08 PM
  2. Resize display to fill window size
    By MJK in forum SWF/Flash Export Module Version 2.0
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 6th July 2012, 10:14 AM
  3. Set resize display to fill window at runtime?
    By marten in forum Multimedia Fusion 2 - Technical Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 1st November 2008, 06:23 PM
  4. MMF - Resize display to Fill Window Size
    By droberson in forum Extension Development
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 29th August 2008, 07:49 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •