User Tag List

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 11 to 13 of 13

Thread: Ironsource object does not show ads

  1. #11
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export Module

    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Fernando View Post
    please send me a mfa for me to check here, (only ironsource code ACE) by PM using cloud services

    also mention what mediation you have enabled in your account which shoudl be the same as in your mfa
    Hi, I sent you a message . Have you received it? I think there is an error with the object, because Ironsource said that they have tested with a test app and they can see test adds (while I can't do that if I use the object):
    "I have checked your account settings, and for test app e5436d**
    Everything looks good, as I am able to get and watch ironSource test ads using your appKey and configurations.

    Then I believe your issue maybe related to the integration & implementation,
    can I suggest you download our Demo App from our Knowledge Center....:"

  2. #12
    Clickteam Clickteam
    Fernando's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    6,789
    Mentioned
    298 Post(s)
    Tagged
    4 Thread(s)
    With your App Id only see offer wall empty, but with the rest it says integration is OK, i believe the adapter are outdated, so the object need to be updated, unfortunately for this need time to review all changes they made since 2019
    Regards,


    Fernando Vivolo

    ... new things are coming ...

  3. #13
    Clicker Fusion 2.5 DeveloperAndroid Export Module

    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quote Originally Posted by Fernando View Post
    With your App Id only see offer wall empty, but with the rest it says integration is OK, i believe the adapter are outdated, so the object need to be updated, unfortunately for this need time to review all changes they made since 2019
    Hi , any update on this?

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Similar Threads

  1. IronSource OBject only shows up for WIndows Builds.
    By killer1one in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 24th February 2017, 01:03 PM
  2. Is something wrong with the IronSource object?
    By Outcast in forum Android Export Module 2.5
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 30th November 2016, 03:51 PM
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 30th November 2016, 10:00 AM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24th September 2015, 02:27 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •